Singles & Doubles

 

Singles & Doubles
Square Dance Club

 

 
2020 Dance Schedule

Thursday, January 2, 2020,7:00 - 9:00 PM,Caller: Wayne Primeau,Flyer,Webster Groves, 
 Mainstream Classes,

Thursday, January 9, 2020,7:00 - 9:00 PM,Caller: Wayne Primeau,Flyer,Webster Groves, 
 Mainstream Classes,

Saturday, January 11, 2020,Caller: Wayne Primeau,Webster Groves, 
 Cancelled, Due to Weather,

Thursday, January 16, 2020,7:00 - 9:00 PM,Caller: Wayne Primeau,Flyer,Webster Groves, 
 Mainstream Classes,

Thursday, January 23, 2020,7:00 - 9:00 PM,Caller: Wayne Primeau,Flyer,Webster Groves, 
 Mainstream Classes,

Friday, January 24, 2020,Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,Caller: Mike Richard,Anniversary Dance,Webster Groves, 
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM, Rounds: Jacqui Landau,

Thursday, January 30, 2020,7:00 - 9:00 PM,Caller: Wayne Primeau,Flyer,Webster Groves, 
 Mainstream Classes,

Saturday, February 8, 2020,7:30 - 10:00 PM,Caller: Tom Murray,Valentine's Dance,Webster Groves, 
No Rounds, 

Friday, February 21, 2020,Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,Caller: Mike Richard,Mardi Gras Dance,Webster Groves, 
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM, Rounds: Pat Hilton,

Saturday, February 29, 2020,Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,Caller: Wayne Primeau,Webster Groves, 
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM, Rounds: The Tevlins,

Saturday, March 14, 2020,7:30 - 10:00 PM,Caller: Kate Garrison,St. Patrick's Day Dance,Webster Groves, 
No Rounds, 

Friday, March 27, 2020,Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,Caller: Bo Semith,Welcome Spring Dance,Webster Groves, 
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM, Rounds: The Tevlins,

Friday, April 24, 2020,Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,Caller: Doug Mallory,Cinco de Mayo Dance,Webster Groves, 
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM, Rounds: Jacqui Landau,

Friday, May 22, 2020,Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,Caller: Kenton Sullivan,Webster Groves, 
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM, Rounds: Pat Hilton,

Saturday, May 30, 2020,Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,Caller: Mike Hogan (NC),Red, White, & Blue Dance,Webster Groves, 
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM, Rounds: The Tevlins,

Friday, June 26, 2020,Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,Caller: Curt Braffet (NC),Baseball Night Dance,Webster Groves, 
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM, Rounds: The Tevlins,

Friday, July 24, 2020,Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,Caller: Lanny Weaklend (NC),Summer Fun Dance,Webster Groves, 
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM, Rounds: Jacqui Landau,

Friday, August 28, 2020,Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,Caller: Jerry Junck (NC),Back To School Dance,Webster Groves, 
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM, Rounds: Carolyn & Tony Ahart,

Saturday, September 12, 2020,Caller: Mike Richard,Webster Groves, 
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM, 

Friday, September 25, 2020,Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,Caller: Bob Asp (NC),Hockey Night Dance,Webster Groves, 
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM, Rounds: Jacqui Landau,

Friday, October 23, 2020,Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,Caller: Curt Braffet (NC),Fall Fling Dance,Webster Groves, 
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM, Rounds: Jacqui Landau,

Saturday, October 31, 2020,Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,Caller: Mike Richard,Halloween Dance,Webster Groves, 
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM, Rounds: Carolyn & Tony Ahart,

Saturday, November 14, 2020,Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,Caller: Wayne Primeau,Hawaiian Dance,Webster Groves, 
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM, Rounds: Jacqui Landau,

Saturday, November 28, 2020,Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,Caller: Doug Mallory,Trot Off The Turkey Dance,Webster Groves, 
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM, Rounds: Pat Hilton,

Saturday, December 12, 2020,Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,Caller: Wayne Primeau,Christmas Dance,Webster Groves, 
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM, Rounds: The Tevlins,

Friday, December 25, 2020,Webster Groves, 
 No Dance, Christmas Weekend,

 

 
Singles & Doubles
 Updated 1/18/20