Contents Missouri

Missouri Federation

Return To Previous Page


Contents
Missouri
      Archives
      Histories
St. Louis Metro
      Archives
      Histories
Heart of America
      Histories
Blue District KSDA
      Histories
The History of Square
      Dancing in Missouri
Central District History
      From The "Central
      Missouri" Website
      By Judy Pottinger
Round Dance History
      From The "Central
      Missouri" Website
      By Judy Pottinger
Square Dance History
      From The "Central
      Missouri" Website
      By Judy Pottinger
Printable Copy  I

 

Missouri Federation of Square & Round Dance Clubs

Officers

2020

President

Fred & Carolyn Goucher (Cleveland)

 

1st Vice Presidents

David & Penny Byers (Cowgill)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Merle & Madeline Hall (Macon)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Dave Shafer (Dixon)

 

Secretary

Liz Rooks (Sedalia)

 

Treasurer

Rosa Davis (Nixa)

2019

President

John & Beverly Stuart (Festus)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Jack & Becky Rockaway (Kansas City)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Merle & Madeline Hall (Macon)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Fred & Carolyn Goucher (Cleveland)

 

Secretary

David & Penny Byers (Cowgill)

 

Treasurer

Rosa & Rick Davis (Nixa)

2018

President

Ron & Marie Selfors (Dixon)

 

1st Vice Presidents

John & Beverly Stuart (Festus)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Jack & Becky Rockaway (Kansas City)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Merle & Madeline Hall (Macon)

 

Secretary

David & Penny Byers (Cowgill)

 

Treasurer

Rosa & Rick Davis (Nixa)

2017

President

Daniel Reedy (Joplin)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Ron & Marie Selfors (Dixon)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

John & Beverly Stuart (Festus)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Jack & Becky Rockaway (Kansas City)

 

Secretary

David & Penny Byers (Cowgill)

 

Treasurer

Rosa & Rick Davis (Nixa)

2016

President

George & Cleva Roth (Macon)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Daniel Reedy (Joplin)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Ron & Marie Selfors (Dixon)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Jack & Becky Rockaway (Kansas City)

 

Secretary

Ruth Ann Reynolds & Pat Hunt (Raymore)

 

Treasurer

Rosa & Rick Davis (Nixa)

2015

President

Carl & Cindy Boone (King City)

 

1st Vice Presidents

George & Cleva Roth (Macon)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Daniel Reedy (Joplin)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Ron & Marie Selfors (Dixon)

 

Secretary

Ruth Ann Reynolds & Pat Hunt (Raymore)

 

Treasurer

Rosa & Rick Davis (Nixa)

2014

President

Larry & Sharon Crisel (Puxico)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Carl & Cindy Boone (King City)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

George & Cleva Roth (Macon)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Daniel Reedy (Joplin)

 

Secretary

Ron & Marie Selfors (Dixon)

 

Treasurer

Carl & Cindy Boone (King City)

2013

President

Larry & Jan Anslinger, (Harrisonville)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Larry & Sharon Crisel (Puxico)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

George & Cleva Roth (Macon)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Daniel Reedy (Joplin)

 

Secretary

Ron & Marie Selfors (Dixon)

 

Treasurer

Carl & Cindy Boone (King City)

2012

President

Tony & Carolyn Ahart (Brighton)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Larry & Jan Anslinger, (Harrisonville)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Larry & Sharon Crisel (Puxico)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

George & Cleva Roth (Macon)

 

Secretary

Ron & Marie Selfors (Dixon)

 

Treasurer

Carl & Cindy Boone (King City)

2011

President

Tom & Pat Miller (Independence)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Tony & Carolyn Ahart (Brighton)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Dave & Mary Lou Marti (Clinton)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Larry & Sharon Crisel (Puxico)

 

Secretary

Ron & Marie Selfors (Dixon)

 

Treasurer

Carl & Cindy Boone (King City)

2010

President

Don and Jo Ann Miller (Springfield)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Tom & Pat Miller (Independence)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Dave & Mary Lou Marti (Clinton)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Randy & Juanita Boyles (Independence)

 

Secretary

Tony & Carolyn Ahart (Brighton)

 

Treasurer

Carl & Cindy Boone (King City)

2009

President

John & Eleanor Stover (Climax Springs)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Don and Jo Ann Miller (Springfield)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Tom & Pat Miller (Independence)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Randy & Juanita Boyles (Independence)

 

Secretary

Chuck & Linda Evans (Union)

 

Treasurer

Winnie Wietkamp & Darrell Gerster (Warsaw)

2008

President

Bob & Shirley Turner (Marble Hill)

 

1st Vice Presidents

John & Eleanor Stover (Climax Springs)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Don and Jo Ann Miller (Springfield)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Tom & Pat Miller (Independence)

 

Secretary

Chuck & Linda Evans (Union)

 

Treasurer

Winnie Wietkamp & Darrell Gerster (Warsaw)

2007

President

J.W. & Jan England (Chillicothe)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Bob & Shirley Turner (Marble Hill)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

John & Eleanor Stover (Climax Springs)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Don and Jo Ann Miller (Springfield)

 

Secretary

Tom & Pat Miller (Independence)

 

Treasurer

Chuck & Linda Evans (Union)

2006

President

Dave & Dee Shafer (Dixon)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Bob & Loretta Welch (Carthage)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

J.W. & Jan England (Chillicothe)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Floyd & Carolyn Herren (St. Charles)

 

Secretary

Ray & Vicki Wittman (Florissant)

 

Treasurer

Mary Sue Darwent (Moberly)

2005

President

Jim & Edythe Weber (Liberty)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Bob & Loretta Welch (Carthage)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Dave & Dee Shafer (Dixon)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

J.W. & Jan England (Chillicothe)

 

Secretary

Ray & Vicki Wittman (Florissant)

 

Treasurer

Floyd & Carolyn Herren (St. Charles)

2004

President

Jim & Eloise Riley (Columbia)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Jim & Edythe Weber (Liberty)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Bob & Loretta Welch (Carthage)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Dave & Dee Shafer (Dixon)

 

Secretary

Ray & Vicki Wittman (Florissant)

 

Treasurer

J.W. & Jan England (Chillicothe)

2003

President

Randy & Penny Pratt (Waynesville)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Jim & Eloise Riley (Columbia)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Jim & Edythe Weber (Liberty)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Bob & Loretta Welch (Carthage)

 

Secretary

Dave & Dee Shafer (Dixon)

 

Treasurer

J.W. & Jan England (Chillicothe)

2002

President

David & Barb Turner (Ballwin)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Randy & Penny Pratt (Waynesville)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Jim & Eloise Riley (Columbia)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Jim & Edythe Weber (Liberty)

 

Secretary

Dave & Dee Shafer (Dixon)

 

Treasurer

Bob & Loretta Welch (Carthage)

2001

President

Bill & Carol Morris (Springfield)

 

1st Vice Presidents

David & Barb Turner (Ballwin)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Randy & Penny Pratt (Waynesville)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Bob & Shirley Turner (Marble Hill)

 

Secretary

Jim & Edythe Weber (Liberty)

 

Treasurer

Jim & Eloise Riley (Columbia)

2000

President

Marvin & Bettyrae Fluke (Clinton)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Bill & Carol Morris (Springfield)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

David & Barb Turner (Ballwin)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Randy & Penny Pratt (Waynesville)

 

Secretary

Jim & Eloise Riley (Columbia)

 

Treasurer

Bob & Shirley Turner (Marble Hill)

1999

President

Butch & Evelyn Nussbaum (Chaffee)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Marvin & Bettyrae Fluke (Clinton)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Bill & Carol Morris (Springfield)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

David & Barb Turner (Ballwin)

 

Secretary

Randy & Penny Pratt (Waynesville)

 

Treasurer

Bob & Shirley Turner (Marble Hill)

1998

President

Mark & Rosalee Mortensen (Richland)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Butch & Evelyn Nussbaum (Chaffee)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Marvin & Bettyrae Fluke (Clinton)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Bob & Ruth Wheeler (Columbia)

 

Secretary

Bill & Carol Morris (Springfield)

 

Treasurer

David & Barb Turner (Ballwin)

1997

President

Joan Frericks & Luther Hendrix (St. Louis)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Mark & Rosalee Mortensen (Richland)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Butch & Evelyn Nussbaum (Chaffee)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Marvin & Bettyrae Fluke (Clinton)

 

Secretary

Bob & Ruth Wheeler (Columbia)

 

Treasurer

Bill & Carol Morris (Springfield)

1996

President

Doyle & Linda Collins (Springfield)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Joan Frericks & Luther Hendrix (St. Louis)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Mark & Rosalee Mortensen (Richland)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Butch & Evelyn Nussbaum (Chaffee)

 

Secretary

Bob & Ruth Wheeler (Columbia)

 

Treasurer

Marvin & Bettyrae Fluke (Clinton)

1995

President

Don & Berneita Buck (Centralia)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Doyle & Linda Collins (Springfield)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Joan Frericks & Luther Hendrix (St. Louis)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Mark & Rosalee Mortensen (Richland)

 

Secretary

Butch & Evelyn Nussbaum (Chaffee)

 

Treasurer

Marvin & Bettyrae Fluke (Clinton)

1994

President

Charles & Dorthy Ball (Versailles)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Don & Berneita Buck (Centralia)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Doyle & Linda Collins (Springfield)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Joan Frericks & Luther Hendrix (St. Louis)

 

Secretary

Butch & Evelyn Nussbaum (Chaffee)

 

Treasurer

Mark & Rosalee Mortensen (Richland)

1993

President

John & Lots Bess (Tebbetts)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Charles & Dorthy Ball (Versailles)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Don & Berneita Buck (Centralia)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Doyle & Linda Collins (Springfield)

 

Secretary

Joan Frericks & Luther Hendrix (St. Louis)

 

Treasurer

Mark & Rosalee Mortensen (Richland)

1992

President

Chuck & Hazel Saunders (Climax Springs)

 

1st Vice Presidents

John & Lots Bess (Tebbetts)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Charles & Dorthy Ball (Versailles)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Don & Berneita Buck (Centralia)

 

Secretary

Jim & Donna Barks (Glen Alien)

 

Treasurer

Doyle & Linda Collins (Springfield)

1991

President

Dean & Betty Osbourne (Cape Girardeau)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Chuck & Hazel Saunders (Climax Springs)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

John & Lots Bess (Tebbetts)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Charles & Dorthy Ball (Versailles)

 

Secretary

Don & Berneita Buck (Centralia)

 

Treasurer

Doyle & Linda Collins (Springfield)

1990

President

Frank & Marilyn Utiaut (Gravois Mills)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Dean & Betty Osbourne (Cape Girardeau)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Chuck & Hazel Saunders (Climax Springs)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Dennis & Carolyn Cole (St. Louis)

 

Secretary

John & Lots Bess (Tebbetts)

 

Treasurer

Ken & Dorothy Willis (Springfield)

1989

President

Larry & Dixie Foraker (Springfield)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Frank & Marilyn Utiaut (Gravois Mills)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Richard & Monica Bertels (Mexico)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Chuck & Hazel Saunders (Climax Springs)

 

Secretary

Dean & Betty Osbourne (Cape Girardeau)

 

Treasurer

Dennis & Carolyn Cole (St. Louis)

1988

President

Dean & Shirley Baxter (Jefferson City)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Larry & Dixie Foraker (Springfield)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Frank & Marilyn Utiaut (Gravois Mills)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Charles & Dorthy Ball (Versailles)

 

Secretary

Bill & Shirley Woods (Lake Ozark)

 

Treasurer

Dennis & Carolyn Cole (St. Louis)

1987

President

Bob & Dixie Cook (Jackson)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Dean & Shirley Baxter (Jefferson City)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Larry & Dixie Foraker (Springfield)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Frank & Marilyn Utiaut (Gravois Mills)

 

Secretary

Charles & Dorthy Ball (Versailles)

 

Treasurer

Clyde & Hope Matthews (Kennett)

1986

President

Kermit & Bonnie Daniel (Carthage)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Bob & Dixie Cook (Jackson)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Dean & Shirley Baxter (Jefferson City)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Larry & Dixie Foraker (Springfield)

 

Secretary

Bill & Shirley Woods (Eldon)

 

Treasurer

Frank & Marilyn Utiaut (Gravois Mills)

1985

President

Bill & Ellyn Brothers (Columbia)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Kermit & Bonnie Daniel (Carthage)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Bob & Chris Trammel (Fulton)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Bob & Dixie Cook (Jackson)

 

Secretary

Dean & Shirley Baxter (Jefferson City)

 

Treasurer

Larry & Dixie Foraker (Springfield)

1984

President

Clyde & Pauline Hanebrink (Cape Girardeau)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Bill & Ellyn Brothers (Columbia)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Kermit & Bonnie Daniel (Carthage)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Bob & Chris Trammel (Fulton)

 

Secretary

Bob & Dixie Cook (Jackson)

 

Treasurer

Jim & Nancy Davenport (Columbia)

1983

President

Jim & Carroll Brown (Marshall)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Clyde & Pauline Hanebrink (Cape Girardeau)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Bill & Ellyn Brothers (Columbia)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Kermit & Bonnie Daniel (Carthage)

 

Secretary

Bob & Dixie Cook (Jackson)

 

Treasurer

Bob & Chris Trammel (Fulton)

1982

President

Lloyd & Helen Robinson (Columbia)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Jim & Doris Hornbeak (Joplin)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Jim & Carroll Brown (Marshall)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Mel & Katie Sharon (Marshall)

 

Secretary

Clyde & Pauline Hanebrink (Cape Girardeau)

 

Treasurer

Bill & Ellyn Brothers (Columbia)

1981

President

Bill & June Zoellner (Overland)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Jim & Doris Hornbeak (Joplin)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Lloyd & Helen Robinson (Columbia)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Jim & Carroll Brown (Marshall)

 

Secretary

Clyde & Pauline Hanebrink (Cape Girardeau)

 

Treasurer

Bill & Ellyn Brothers (Columbia)

1980

President

Harold & Lucy Swinger (Marshall)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Bill & June Zoellner (Overland)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Jim & Doris Hornbeak (Joplin)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Lloyd & Helen Robinson (Columbia)

 

Secretary

Leon & Rosie Kridelbaugh (Rolla)

 

Treasurer

Chuck & Doris Thurman (Jackson)

1979

President

Bob & Ginger Prescott (Springfield)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Bill & June Zoellner (St. Louis)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Harold & Lucy Swinger (Marshall)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Jim & Doris Hornbeak (Joplin)

 

Secretary

Arvine & Coleen Routh (Springfield)

 

Treasurer

Lloyd & Helen Robinson (Columbia)

1978

President

Les & Lois Ratcliff (Joplin)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Bob & Ginger Prescott (Springfield)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Marvin & Marilyn Cass (Knob Knoster)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Harold & Lucy Swinger (Marshall)

 

Secretary

Jim & Doris Hornbeak (Joplin)

 

Treasurer

Leon & Ninabell Wood (Dixon)

1977

President

Fran & Eleanor Alderson (Whiteman AFB)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Les & Lois Ratcliff (Joplin)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Bill & Judy Cone (Holts Summit)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Herb & Elsi Neaulist (Lake Ozark)

 

Secretary

Bob & Ginger Prescott (Springfield)

 

Treasurer

Raymond & Marjorie Gross (LaPlata)

1976

President

Charles & Mildred Elliott (Macon)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Fran & Eleanor Alderson (Whiteman AFB)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Robert & Pat Sandbothe (Jefferson City)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Les & Lois Ratcliff (Joplin)

 

Secretary

Lloyd & Peggy Geiger (Boonville)

 

Treasurer

Bill & Judy Cone (Holts Summit)

1975

President

Chester & Barbara Brown (Jefferson City)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Jack Walts (Columbia)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

John & Lorraine Stamelos (Springfield)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Joe & Blanche Ross (Sedalia)

 

Secretary

Roger & Pat Sandbothe (Jefferson City)

 

Treasurer

Charles & Mildred Elliott (Macon)

1974

President

Gene & Mary Arndt (Billings)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Bob & Jackie Brockman (Columbia)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Jack & Susan Walts (Columbia)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

John & Dottie Golson (Columbia)

 

Secretary

John & Lorraine Stamelos (Springfield)

 

Treasurer

Chester & Barbara Brown (Jefferson City)

1973

President

Earl & Bonnie Salmons (Fulton)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Whit & Emily Schamma (St. Louis)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Eddie & Pat Fowler (Rolla)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Gene & Mary Arndt (Billings)

 

Secretary

Bob & Vesta Dean (Nixa)

 

Treasurer

Chester & Barbara Brown (Jefferson City)

1972

President

Bill & Rita Johnson (Webb City)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Whit & Emily Schamma (St. Louis)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Armin & Nadine Freking (Concordia)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Chester & Virginia Dye (Crocker)

 

Secretary

Ollie & Jackie Brauner (St. Louis)

 

Treasurer

Earl & Bonnie Salmons (Fulton)

1971

President

Jim & Ginny Diles (Joplin)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Ray & Doris Crowley (Columbia)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Burleigh & Helen Cantwell (Eldon)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Everett & Thelma Koester (Columbia)

 

Secretary

Ollie & Jackie Brauner (Florissant)

 

Treasurer

Bill & Rita Johnson (Webb City)

1970

President

Bill & Rose Reagan (Columbia)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Jim & Ginny Diles (Joplin)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Ernie & Loyce Hill (St. Louis)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Lester Viles (Springfield)

 

Secretary

Bill & Margie Miller (Overland)

 

Treasurer

Roy & Nita Ross (Hazelwood)

1969

President

John & Candice Carr (Springfield)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Bill & Rose Reagan (Columbia)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Don & Betty Potts (Jefferson City)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Wilbur & Marie Loosing (New Franklin)

 

Secretary

Bill & Margie Miller (Overland)

 

Treasurer

Roy & Nita Ross (Hazelwood)

1968

President

Rex & Jean Henry (Joplin)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Howard & Dot Hulen (Columbia)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Bill & Marge Miller (Overland)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Burleigh & Helen Cantwell (Eldon)

 

Secretary

Edwin & Lowanna Lovekamp (Carthage)

 

Treasurer

Bill & Rose Reagan (Columbia)

1967

President

Wayne & Betty Pruett (Fayette)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Rex & Jean Henry (Joplin)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Gene & Ruth Tate (Warrensburg)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Virgil & Mary Miller (Concordia)

 

Secretary

Ray & Doris Crowley (Columbia)

 

Treasurer

Bill & Rose Reagan (Columbia)

1966

President

Richard & Irene Van Winkle (Neosho)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Art & Katherine Kensit (Marshall)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Gene & Ruth Tate (Warrensburg)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Virgil & Mary Miller (Concordia)

 

Secretary

Wayne & Betty Pruett (Fayette)

 

Treasurer

Vernon & Kay McWhinney (Hamilton)

1965

President

Dorris & Helen Grice (Oilman City)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Harmon & Lila Lawson (Glasgow)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Richard & Irene Van Winkle (Neosho)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

George & Peggy Griggs (Ashland)

 

Secretary

Wayne & Betty Pruett (Fayette)

 

Treasurer

Vernon & Kay McWhinney (Hamilton)

1964

President

Jim & Mary Lee Tracy (Chillicothe)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Gene & Maxine Haas (Columbia)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Charles & Ethel Miller (Poplar Bluff)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Everett & Ruth Kemp (Sedalia)

 

Secretary

Bob & Mark Skinner (Chillicothe)

 

Treasurer

Harmon & Lila Lawson (Glasgow)

1963

President

Richard & Helen Jacobs (Columbia)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Les & Dorothy Viles (Springfield)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Damon Hieronymus (Sedalia)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Jim & Mary Lee Tracy (Chillicothe)

 

Secretary

Grace Klenn (Columbia)

 

Treasurer

Ollie Melton & Trudie Payne (California)

1962

President

Ray & Georganna McCully (Joplin)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Louis & Billy Tritschler (Columbia)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Vaughn & Doris Murray (Chillicothe)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Jim & Frances McDonald (Columbia)

 

Secretary

Jim & Mary Lee Tracy (Chillicothe)

 

Treasurer

Glen & Eve Watts (Versailles)

1961

President

Ray & Jo McCory (Sedalia)

 

1st Vice Presidents

Herb & Ginny Winebrenner (Sedalia)

 

2nd Vice Presidents

Bud and Maxine Martin (Springfield)

 

3rd Vice Presidents

Harold & Dorothy Edmonds (Lincoln)

 

Secretary/Treasurer

Bob & Noreen Lightfoot (Slater)

1958

Temporary Chairman

Arnie Dykeman (Springfield)

 

 

 
Updated 8/8/20