Contents

Home

Schedules

January

February

March

April

May

June

July

August

September

October

November

December

December

Missouri Dance Calendar

2019 Square & Round Dance Schedule (Calendar Format)
St. Louis Metro Square & Round Dance Association

 

Missouri Dance Calendar

Additional Missouri Square Dance Schedules

Missouri Federation Dances

For Direction Maps, Some With Turn By Turn Directions, Click Here.
Dates to avoid when scheduling dances in Missouri, Click Here

  

Updated 12/13/19

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

 
 

Hosted by the St. Peters Squares,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Wayne Primeau
2:00 - 4:00 PM,
Flyer,
Saint Charles, 
 

2

 
 

Dandy Dancers,
Caller: Kate Garrison,
6:30 - 8:30 PM,
Mainstream Class,
Class,
Fairview Heights, 
 

West County Spinners,
Plus/Rounds,
No Dance,
Chesterfield, 
 

3

 
 

G/B Rounds,
Cuers: Bob & Gerry Tevlin,
6:30 - 9:30 PM Phase II - IV,
Rounds - Class & Workshop,
Classes Night,
Saint Louis, 
 

Sponsored By The Hoedowners,
Workshop,
Caller: Bo Semith,
Mainstream Workshop,
Cancelled,
Flyer,
Edwardsville, 
 

Hosted by the Jefferson County Squares,
Mainstream Classes,
Callers: Kevin Bersing & John Stuart,
6:30 - 9:30 PM,
Mainstream Lessons & Plus Workshop,
Flyer,
Festus, 
 

Hosted by the West County Spinners,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Tom Miller,
7:00 - 9:00 PM,
Mainstream Classes,
Flyer,
Chesterfield, 
 

4

 
 

Bob & Debbie Pyles Classes / Workshops,
Cuers: Bob & Debbie Pyles,
5:30 - 8:45 PM Phase IV-V,
Rounds - Class & Workshop,
Flyer,
Fairview Heights, 
 

Hosted by the St. Louis Metro Square & Round Dance Association,
Plus Classes,
Caller: Mike Richard,
7:00 - 9:00 PM,
Flyer,
Chesterfield, 
 

5

 
 

Hilton Rounds,
Rounds: Pat Hilton,
6:30 - 10:00 PM,
Rounds,
Saint Charles, 
 

Hosted by the Hoedowners,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Bo Semith,
Cancelled,
Flyer,
Wood River, 
 

Hosted by the Missouri Promenaders,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Stan Mangogna,
7:15 - 9:00 PM,
Flyer,
Overland, 
 

Hosted by the Singles & Doubles,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Wayne Primeau,
7:00 - 9:00 PM,
Flyer,
Webster Groves, 
 

Hosted by the Wheelers & Dealers,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Tom Murray,
Mainstream 7:00 - 8:30 PM,
Plus 8:30 - 9:30 PM,
Flyer,
Saint Charles, 
 

6

 
 

Dandy Dancers,
Plus/Rounds,
No Dance, Christmas Party,
Fairview Heights, 
 

Missouri Promenaders,
Caller: Mike Richard,
Rounds: Pat Hilton,
7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Overland, 
 

7

 
 

St. Peters Squares,
Caller: Doug Mallory,
Rounds: Jacqui Landau,
Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Toys For Tots Dance,
Saint Charles, 
 

8

 
 

Hosted by the St. Peters Squares,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Wayne Primeau
2:00 - 4:00 PM,
Flyer,
Saint Charles, 
 

Wheelers & Dealers,
Caller: Tom Murray,
Rounds: Jacqui Landau,
7:00 - 9:30 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Christmas Dance,
Saint Charles, 
 

9

 
 

Dandy Dancers,
Caller: Kate Garrison,
6:30 - 8:30 PM,
Mainstream Class,
Class,
Fairview Heights, 
 

West County Spinners,
Special Dance,
Callers: Noah Siegmann (NC) & Brothers,
Rounds: The Tevlins,
Pre-Rounds 7:00 - 7:30 PM,
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Different Day,
$10.00 Admission Per Person,
Chesterfield, 
 

10

 
 

G/B Rounds,
Cuers: Bob & Gerry Tevlin,
6:30 - 9:30 PM Phase II - IV,
Rounds - Class & Workshop,
Classes Night,
Saint Louis, 
 

Sponsored By The Hoedowners,
Workshop,
Caller: Bo Semith,
7:00 - 9:00 PM,
Mainstream Workshop,
Flyer,
Edwardsville, 
 

Hosted by the Jefferson County Squares,
Mainstream Classes,
Callers: Kevin Bersing & John Stuart,
6:30 - 9:30 PM,
Mainstream Lessons & Plus Workshop,
Flyer,
Festus, 
 

Hosted by the West County Spinners,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Tom Miller,
7:00 - 9:00 PM,
Mainstream Classes,
Flyer,
Chesterfield, 
 

11

 
 

Bob & Debbie Pyles Classes / Workshops,
Cuers: Bob & Debbie Pyles,
5:30 - 8:45 PM Phase IV-V,
Rounds - Class & Workshop,
Flyer,
Fairview Heights, 
 

Hosted by the St. Louis Metro Square & Round Dance Association,
Plus Classes,
Caller: Mike Richard,
7:00 - 9:00 PM,
Flyer,
Chesterfield, 
 

12

 
 

Hilton Rounds,
Rounds: Pat Hilton,
6:30 - 10:00 PM,
Rounds,
Saint Charles, 
 

Hosted by the Hoedowners,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Bo Semith,
Cancelled,
Flyer,
Wood River, 
 

Hosted by the Missouri Promenaders,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Stan Mangogna,
7:15 - 9:00 PM,
Flyer,
Overland, 
 

Hosted by the Singles & Doubles,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Wayne Primeau,
7:00 - 9:00 PM,
Flyer,
Webster Groves, 
 

Hosted by the Wheelers & Dealers,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Tom Murray,
Mainstream 7:00 - 8:30 PM,
Plus 8:30 - 9:30 PM,
Flyer,
Saint Charles, 
 

13

 
 

River City Rounds,
Rounds: Jacqui Landau & Bob Tevlin,
7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Rounds,
Dance Night, Toys for Tots Dance,
Webster Groves, 
 

St. Louis Metro Area Mainstream Dance,
Special Dance,
Hosted By Club TBA,
Caller: TBA,
Mainstream,
Cancelled,
Flyer, List Of Dances,
 
 

14

 
 

Hoedowners,
Caller: Tom Murray,
Rounds: Bob Pyles,
Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Wood River, 
 

Singles & Doubles,
Caller: George Dunbar,
Rounds: Jacqui Landau,
Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,
7:30 PM 1 Plus Every 2 M/S Tips,
Mainstream/Plus tips/Rounds,
Closed Dance, Singles & Doubles Members Only,
Christmas Dance,
Webster Groves, 
 

15

 
 

Jefferson County Squares,
Caller: John Stuart & Kevin Bersing,
Rounds: The Tevlins,
2:30 - 5:00 PM,
No Pre Rounds,
Plus/Rounds,
Christmas Dance,
Festus, 
 

Missouri Federation By-Monthly Meeting,
District president's meeting 11:00 AM,
State Meeting 12:00 Noon,
Current Meeting Information,
Sedalia, 
 

Hosted by the St. Peters Squares,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Wayne Primeau
2:00 - 4:00 PM,
Flyer,
Saint Charles, 
 

16

 
 

Dandy Dancers,
Caller: Kate Garrison,
6:30 - 8:30 PM,
Mainstream Class,
Class,
Fairview Heights, 
 

West County Spinners,
Caller: Doug Mallory,
Rounds: Pat Hilton,
Pre-Rounds 7:00 - 7:30 PM,
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Closed Dance, West County Spinners Members Only,
Holiday Dance,
Chesterfield, 
 

17

 
 

G/B Rounds,
Cuers: Bob & Gerry Tevlin,
6:30 - 9:30 PM Phase II - IV,
Rounds - Class & Workshop,
Classes Night,
Saint Louis, 
 

Sponsored By The Hoedowners,
Workshop,
Caller: Bo Semith,
7:00 - 9:00 PM,
Mainstream Workshop,
Flyer,
Edwardsville, 
 

Hosted by the Jefferson County Squares,
Mainstream Classes,
Callers: Kevin Bersing & John Stuart,
6:30 - 9:30 PM,
Mainstream Lessons & Plus Workshop,
Flyer,
Festus, 
 

Hosted by the West County Spinners,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Tom Miller,
7:00 - 9:00 PM,
Mainstream Classes,
Flyer,
Chesterfield, 
 

18

 
 

Bob & Debbie Pyles Classes / Workshops,
Cuers: Bob & Debbie Pyles,
Rounds - Class & Workshop,
Cancelled,
Flyer,
Fairview Heights, 
 

Hosted by the St. Louis Metro Square & Round Dance Association,
Plus Classes,
Caller: Mike Richard,
7:00 - 9:00 PM,
Flyer,
Chesterfield, 
 

19

 
 

Hilton Rounds,
Rounds: Pat Hilton,
6:30 - 10:00 PM,
Rounds,
Saint Charles, 
 

Hosted by the Hoedowners,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Bo Semith,
Cancelled,
Flyer,
Wood River, 
 

Hosted by the Missouri Promenaders,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Stan Mangogna,
7:15 - 9:00 PM,
Flyer,
Overland, 
 

Hosted by the Singles & Doubles,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Wayne Primeau,
7:00 - 9:00 PM,
Flyer,
Webster Groves, 
 

Hosted by the Wheelers & Dealers,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Tom Murray,
Mainstream 7:00 - 8:30 PM,
Plus 8:30 - 9:30 PM,
Flyer,
Saint Charles, 
 

20

 
 

Dandy Dancers,
Caller: Kate Garrison,
Rounds: Glenda Morgan,
7:00 - 9:30 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Christmas Dance,
Fairview Heights, 
 

21

St. Peters Squares,
Caller: Wayne Primeau,
Rounds: The Tevlins,
Plus/Rounds,
Closed Dance
Christmas Party,
Saint Charles, 
 

22

 
 

Hosted by the St. Peters Squares,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Wayne Primeau
Cancelled,
Flyer,
Saint Charles, 
 

23

 
 

Dandy Dancers,
Caller: Kate Garrison,
Mainstream Class,
Cancelled,
Class,
Fairview Heights, 
 

24

 
 

G/B Rounds,
Cuers: Bob & Gerry Tevlin,
6:30 - 9:30 PM Phase II - IV,
Rounds - Class & Workshop,
Classes Night,
Saint Louis, 
 

Sponsored By The Hoedowners,
Workshop,
Caller: Bo Semith,
Mainstream Workshop,
Cancelled,
Flyer,
Edwardsville, 
 

Hosted by the Jefferson County Squares,
Mainstream Classes,
Callers: Kevin Bersing & John Stuart,
Mainstream Lessons & Plus Workshop,
Cancelled,
Flyer,
Festus, 
 

Hosted by the West County Spinners,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Tom Miller,
Mainstream Classes,
Cancelled,
Flyer,
Chesterfield, 
 

25

 
 

Bob & Debbie Pyles Classes / Workshops,
Cuers: Bob & Debbie Pyles,
Rounds - Class & Workshop,
Cancelled,
Flyer,
Fairview Heights, 
 

Hosted by the St. Louis Metro Square & Round Dance Association,
Plus Classes,
Caller: Mike Richard,
Cancelled,
Flyer,
Chesterfield, 
 

26

 
 

Hilton Rounds,
Rounds: Pat Hilton,
Rounds,
Cancelled,
Saint Charles, 
 

Hosted by the Hoedowners,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Bo Semith,
Cancelled,
Flyer,
Wood River, 
 

Hosted by the Missouri Promenaders,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Stan Mangogna,
Cancelled,
Flyer,
Overland, 
 

Hosted by the Singles & Doubles,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Wayne Primeau,
Cancelled,
Flyer,
Webster Groves, 
 

Hosted by the Wheelers & Dealers,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Tom Murray,
Cancelled,
Flyer,
Saint Charles, 
 

27

 
 

Singles & Doubles,
Caller: Berry Peck,
Rounds: Carla Peck,
Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,
7:30 PM 1 Plus Every 2 M/S Tips,
Mainstream/Plus tips/Rounds,
Waiting For New Years Dance,
Webster Groves, 
 

28

 
 

Hoedowners,
Callers: Area Callers,
Rounds: Jacqui Landau,
Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
New Dancer Dance,
Wood River, 
 

29

 
 

Hosted by the St. Peters Squares,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Wayne Primeau
Cancelled,
Flyer,
Saint Charles, 
 

30

 
 

Dandy Dancers,
Caller: Kate Garrison,
Mainstream Class,
Cancelled,
Class,
Fairview Heights, 
 

West County Spinners,
Plus/Rounds,
No Dance,
Chesterfield, 
 

31

 
 

G/B Rounds,
Cuers: Bob & Gerry Tevlin,
6:30 - 9:30 PM Phase II - IV,
Rounds - Class & Workshop,
Classes Night,
Saint Louis, 
 

Sponsored By The Hoedowners,
Workshop,
Caller: Bo Semith,
Mainstream Workshop,
Cancelled,
Flyer,
Edwardsville, 
 

Hosted by the Jefferson County Squares,
Mainstream Classes,
Callers: Kevin Bersing & John Stuart,
Mainstream Lessons & Plus Workshop,
Cancelled,
Flyer,
Festus, 
 

Peppy Promenaders,
Special Dance,
NYE Dance / Kenny Bailey "Retirement from Calling" Party,
Caller: Kenny Bailey,
9:00 PM - 12:00 AM,
Mainstream/Plus,
Flyer, This will be Kenny's last dance he calls. Mark your calendars now to attend this event.
Chillicothe, 
 

River City Rounds,
Special Dance,
New Years Eve Dance,
Rounds: Pat Hilton & The Tevlins,
8:30 PM - 12:30 AM,
Rounds,
Flyer,
Webster Groves, 
 

Hosted by the West County Spinners,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Tom Miller,
Mainstream Classes,
Cancelled,
Flyer,
Chesterfield, 
 

   

November

Year Small

2019

Friday 30

Su

Mo

Tu

We

Th

Fr

Sa

 

 

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

January

Year Small

2020

Wednesday 31

Su

Mo

Tu

We

Th

Fr

Sa

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31