Contents

Home

Schedules

January

February

March

April

May

June

July

August

September

October

November

December

October

Missouri Dance Calendar

2021 Square & Round Dance Schedule
St. Louis Metro Square & Round Dance Association

 

Missouri Dance Calendar

Additional Missouri Square Dance Schedules

Missouri Federation Dances

For Direction Maps, Some With Turn By Turn Directions, Click Here.
Dates to avoid when scheduling dances in Missouri, Click Here

  

Updated 10/23/21

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

September

Year Small

2021

Wednesday 30

Su

Mo

Tu

We

Th

Fr

Sa

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

 

 

November

Year Small

2021

Monday 30

Su

Mo

Tu

We

Th

Fr

Sa

 

 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

 

 

 

 

     

1

 
 

Branson 'Explosion of Color',
Special Dance,
Callers: Mike Hogan (NC), Gary Shoemake (NC), Tony Oxendine (NC),
Rounds: Carolyn & Tony Ahart,
Plus With Advanced Sessions,
Flyer, Friday - Sunday,
Branson,  
 

Dandy Dancers,
Caller: Kate Garrison,
Rounds: Bob & Gerry Tevlin,
Plus/Rounds,
Cancelled,
56th Anniversary Dance,
Fairview Heights, 
 

Greenville Grand Squares,
Caller: Dennis Thompson,
6:30 - 8:30 PM,
Workshop,
Workshop,
Greenville, 
 

2

 
 

Branson 'Explosion of Color',
Special Dance,
Callers: Mike Hogan (NC), Gary Shoemake (NC), Tony Oxendine (NC),
Rounds: Carolyn & Tony Ahart,
Plus With Advanced Sessions,
Flyer, Friday - Sunday,
Branson,  
 

Hosted by the St. Louis Metro Square & Round Dance Association,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Tom Murray,
12:00 - 2:00 PM,
Mainstream,
Flyer,
Ballwin, 
 

St. Peters Squares,
Caller: Mike Richard,
Rounds: Bob Pyles,
Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,
Mainstream 7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Mainstream/Rounds,
50's Night Dance,
Saint Charles, 
 

3

 
 

Branson 'Explosion of Color',
Special Dance,
Callers: Mike Hogan (NC), Gary Shoemake (NC), Tony Oxendine (NC),
Rounds: Carolyn & Tony Ahart,
Plus With Advanced Sessions,
Flyer, Friday - Sunday,
Branson,  
 

4

5

6

 
 

Hosted by the St. Louis Metro Square & Round Dance Association,
Plus Classes & Workshop,
Caller: Mike Richard,
7:00 - 9:00 PM,
Plus,
Flyer,
Creve Coeur, 
 

7

 
 

Sponsored By The Wheelers & Dealers,
Caller: Wayne Primeau,
7:00 - 9:30 PM,
Classes/Refresher Classes,
Classes / Workshop,
Saint Charles, 
 

8

 
 

62nd Missouri State Festival,
Special Dance,
Caller: State Callers,
Rounds: State Cuers,
7:00 - 10:00 PM,
Mainstream/Plus/Rounds/Lines,
Flyer, Friday - Sunday,
Lebanon, 
 

69th Arkansas Fall Festival,
Special Dance,
Caller: Tim Tyl (NC),
Flyer, Friday - Saturday,
Texarkana, 
 

River City Rounds,
Rounds: Bob Pyles & Pat Hilton,
7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Rounds,
Dance Night,
Webster Groves, 
 

9

 
 

62nd Missouri State Festival,
Special Dance,
Caller: K. O. Jeanes (NC),
Rounds: Paul & Linda Robinson,
Mainstream/Plus/Rounds/Lines,
Flyer, Friday - Sunday,
Lebanon, 
 

69th Arkansas Fall Festival,
Special Dance,
Caller: Tim Tyl (NC),
Flyer, Friday - Saturday,
Texarkana, 
 

Hoedowners,
Caller: Kenton Sullivan,
Rounds: Bob & Gerry Tevlin,
Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Wood River, 
 

Hosted by the St. Louis Metro Square & Round Dance Association,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Tom Murray,
12:00 - 2:00 PM,
Mainstream,
Flyer,
Ballwin, 
 

10

 
 

62nd Missouri State Festival Doins Dance,
Special Dance,
Caller: State Callers,
Rounds: State Cuers,
9:00 - 11:00 AM,
Mainstream/Plus/Rounds/Lines,
Flyer, Doin's Dance, Friday - Sunday,
Lebanon, 
 

Missouri Federation Meeting,
District president's meeting 11:00 AM,
State Meeting 12:00 Noon,
Current Meeting Information,
Lebanon, 
 

Wheelers & Dealers,
Caller: Roger McNeil,
Rounds: Bernadette McNeil,
7:00 - 9:30 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Saint Charles, 
 

11

 
 

West County Spinners,
Caller: Jerry Junck (NC),
Rounds: Bob & Gerry Tevlin,
Pre-Rounds 7:00 - 7:30 PM,
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Creve Coeur, New Location,
 

12

 
 

Hosted by the Jefferson County Squares,
Workshop & Classes,
Callers: Kevin Bersing & John Stuart,
6:30 - 8:00 PM,
Workshop,
Flyer,
Herculaneum, 
 

13

 
 

Hosted by the St. Louis Metro Square & Round Dance Association,
Plus Classes & Workshop,
Caller: Mike Richard,
7:00 - 9:00 PM,
Plus,
Flyer,
Creve Coeur, 
 

14

 
 

Sponsored By The Wheelers & Dealers,
Caller: Wayne Primeau,
7:00 - 9:30 PM,
Classes/Refresher Classes,
Classes / Workshop,
Saint Charles, 
 

15

 
 

Dandy Dancers,
Caller: Tom Manning,
Rounds: Pat Hilton,
Plus/Rounds,
Cancelled,
Fairview Heights, 
 

Greenville Grand Squares,
Caller: Dennis Thompson,
6:30 - 8:30 PM,
Workshop,
Workshop,
Greenville, 
 

Missouri Promenaders,
Caller: Wayne Primeau,
Rounds: Bob Pyles,
7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Overland, 
 

16

 
 

Hosted by the St. Louis Metro Square & Round Dance Association,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Tom Murray,
12:00 - 2:00 PM,
Mainstream,
Flyer,
Ballwin, 
 

St. Peters Squares,
Caller: Mike Richard,
Rounds: Bob & Gerry Tevlin,
Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,
MS/Plus 7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Mainstream/Plus/Rounds,
Halloween Dance,
Saint Charles, 
 

17

 
 

Jefferson County Squares,
Plus/Rounds,
No Dance,
Herculaneum, 
 

18

19

20

 
 

Hosted by the St. Louis Metro Square & Round Dance Association,
Plus Classes & Workshop,
Caller: Mike Richard,
7:00 - 9:00 PM,
Plus,
Flyer,
Creve Coeur, 
 

21

 
 

Sponsored By The Wheelers & Dealers,
Caller: Wayne Primeau,
7:00 - 9:30 PM,
Classes/Refresher Classes,
Classes / Workshop,
Saint Charles, 
 

22

 
 

Singles & Doubles,
Callers: Sprosty Twins (NC),
Rounds: Doug Sprosty,
Mainstream/Plus Tips/Rounds,
Cancelled,
Webster Groves, 
 

St. Louis Zig Zag's,
Special Dance,
Caller: John Hughes,
7:00 - 9:00 PM,
C2,
St. Louis Area, 
 

23

 
 

Hoedowners,
Caller: Ron Betzelberger,
Rounds: Bob Pyles,
Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Wood River, 
 

Hosted by the St. Louis Metro Square & Round Dance Association,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Tom Murray,
12:00 - 2:00 PM,
Mainstream,
Flyer,
Ballwin, 
 

St. Louis Zig Zag's,
Special Dance,
Caller: John Hughes,
3:00 - 5:00 PM,
C1,
St. Louis Area, 
 

St. Louis Zig Zag's,
Special Dance,
Caller: John Hughes,
7:00 - 9:00 PM,
A2,
St. Louis Area, 
 

24

 
 

Greenville Grand Squares,
Cancelled, Supporting Missouri Festival,
Greenville, 
 

St. Louis Metro Benefit Dance,
Special Dance,
Callers: Area Callers & Cuers,
2:00 - 5:00 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Flyer, Re-Sale Shop,
Saint Charles, 
 

25

 
 

West County Spinners,
Caller: Kevin Bersing,
Rounds: Jacqui Landau,
Pre-Rounds 7:00 - 7:30 PM,
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Creve Coeur, New Location,
 

26

 
 

Hosted by the Jefferson County Squares,
Workshop & Classes,
Callers: Kevin Bersing & John Stuart,
6:30 - 8:00 PM,
Workshop,
Flyer,
Herculaneum, 
 

27

 
 

Hosted by the St. Louis Metro Square & Round Dance Association,
Plus Classes & Workshop,
Caller: Mike Richard,
7:00 - 9:00 PM,
Plus,
Flyer,
Creve Coeur, 
 

28

 
 

Sponsored By The Wheelers & Dealers,
Caller: Wayne Primeau,
7:00 - 9:30 PM,
Classes/Refresher Classes,
Classes / Workshop,
Saint Charles, 
 

29

 
 

Missouri Promenaders,
Caller: Curt Braffet,
Rounds: Bob & Gerry Tevlin,
7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Overland, 
 

30

 
 

Singles & Doubles,
Caller: Tom Murray,
Rounds: Jacqui Landau,
Mainstream/Plus Tips/Rounds,
Cancelled,
Halloween Dance,
Webster Groves, 
 

Hosted by the St. Louis Metro Square & Round Dance Association,
Mainstream Classes,
Caller: Tom Murray,
12:00 - 2:00 PM,
Mainstream,
Flyer,
Ballwin, 
 

31