Contents

Home

Schedules

January

February

March

April

May

June

July

August

September

October

November

December

August

Missouri Dance Calendar

2021 Square & Round Dance Schedule
St. Louis Metro Square & Round Dance Association

 

Missouri Dance Calendar

Additional Missouri Square Dance Schedules

Missouri Federation Dances

For Direction Maps, Some With Turn By Turn Directions, Click Here.
Dates to avoid when scheduling dances in Missouri, Click Here

  

Updated 7/23/21

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

2

 
 

West County Spinners,
Caller: Ken Burke,
Rounds: Rounds: Pat Hilton,,
Pre-Rounds 7:00 - 7:30 PM,
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Creve Coeur, New Location,
 

3

4

5

 
 

Tennessee State Dance,
Special Dance,
Flyer,
Gatlinburg, Tennessee 
 

6

 
 

Dandy Dancers,
Caller: Kate Garrison,
Rounds: Glenda Morgan,
7:00 - 9:30 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Hawaiian Night Dance,
Fairview Heights, 
 

Tennessee State Dance,
Special Dance,
Flyer,
Gatlinburg, Tennessee 
 

7

 
 

Jerry Story Celebration Of Life,
Special,
Flyer,
Fort Worth, 
 

MO Bicentennail Celebration,
2:00 - 2:50 PM,
Flyer,
Columbia, 
 

Tennessee State Dance,
Special Dance,
Flyer,
Gatlinburg, Tennessee 
 

St. Peters Squares,
Callers: Mike Richard & Dennis Mineau,
Rounds: Bob Pyles,
Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,
Mainstream 7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Mainstream/Rounds,
Backpack Lunches Dance,
Saint Charles, 
 

8

 
 

Wheelers & Dealers,
Caller: Connie Graham,
Rounds: The Tevlins,
7:00 - 9:30 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Saint Charles, 
 

9

10

 
 

Hosted by the Jefferson County Squares,
Workshop & Classes,
Callers: Kevin Bersing & John Stuart,
6:30 - 8:00 PM,
Workshop,
Flyer,
Herculaneum, 
 

11

12

13

 
 

River City Rounds,
Rounds: The Tevlins,
7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Rounds,
Dance Night,
Webster Groves, 
 

14

 
 

Hoedowners,
Special Dance,
Caller: Mike Hogan (NC),
Rounds: Pat Hilton,
Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Wood River, 
 

15

 
 

Jefferson County Squares,
Caller: Tom Murray,
Rounds: The Tevlins,
2:30 -4:30 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Herculaneum, 
 

Ozark Get-Away,
Special Dance,
Callers: Charlie Robertson (NC), Brad Caldwell (NC)Brad Caldwell, & Gary Shoemake (NC),
Rounds: Jerry & Lucy Pate,
Plus With Advanced Sessions,
Flyer, Sunday - Thursday,
Branson,  
 

16

 
 

Ozark Get-Away,
Special Dance,
Callers: Charlie Robertson (NC), Brad Caldwell (NC)Brad Caldwell, & Gary Shoemake (NC),
Rounds: Jerry & Lucy Pate,
Plus With Advanced Sessions,
Flyer, Sunday - Thursday,
Branson,  
 

West County Spinners,
Caller: Dee Dee Dougherty-Lottie (NC),
Rounds: Pat Hilton,
Pre-Rounds 7:00 - 7:30 PM,
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Creve Coeur, New Location,
 

17

 
 

Ozark Get-Away,
Special Dance,
Callers: Charlie Robertson (NC), Brad Caldwell (NC)Brad Caldwell, & Gary Shoemake (NC),
Rounds: Jerry & Lucy Pate,
Plus With Advanced Sessions,
Flyer, Sunday - Thursday,
Branson,  
 

18

 
 

Missouri State Fair Exhibition Dance,
Special Dance,
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM,
Flyer, Contact Billle Jean Butler by July 15, 2015 for Free Pass to State Fair,
Sedalia, 
 

Ozark Get-Away,
Special Dance,
Callers: Charlie Robertson (NC), Brad Caldwell (NC)Brad Caldwell, & Gary Shoemake (NC),
Rounds: Jerry & Lucy Pate,
Plus With Advanced Sessions,
Flyer, Sunday - Thursday,
Branson,  
 

19

 
 

Ozark Get-Away,
Special Dance,
Callers: Charlie Robertson (NC), Brad Caldwell (NC)Brad Caldwell, & Gary Shoemake (NC),
Rounds: Jerry & Lucy Pate,
Plus With Advanced Sessions,
Flyer, Sunday - Thursday,
Branson,  
 

20

 
 

Dandy Dancers,
Caller: Kevin Bersing,
Rounds: Bob Pyles,
7:00 - 9:30 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Fairview Heights, 
 

Missouri Promenaders,
Callers: Mike Richard & Dennis Mineau,
Rounds: Jacqui Landau,
7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Overland, 
 

21

 
 

St. Peters Squares,
Caller: Barry Peck,
Rounds: Carla Peck,
Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,
MS/Plus 7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Mainstream/Plus/Rounds,
Saint Charles, 
 

22

 
 

Greenville Grand Squares,
Caller: Howard Hartsock,
Rounds: Glenda Morgan,
2:00 - 4:30 PM,
Greenville, 
 

23

24

 
 

Hosted by the Jefferson County Squares,
Workshop & Classes,
Callers: Kevin Bersing & John Stuart,
6:30 - 8:00 PM,
Workshop,
Flyer,
Herculaneum, 
 

25

26

27

Singles & Doubles,
Caller: Curt Braffet,
Rounds: The Tevlins,
Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Mainstream/Plus Tips/Rounds,
Back To School Dance,
Webster Groves, 
 

28

 
 

Hoedowners,
Caller: Tom Manning,
Rounds: Bob Pyles,
Pre-Rounds 7:00 PM,
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Wood River, 
 

29

30

 
 

West County Spinners,
Caller: Kevin Bersing,
Rounds: The Tevlins,
Pre-Rounds 7:00 - 7:30 PM,
Dance 7:30 - 10:00 PM,
Plus/Rounds,
Creve Coeur, New Location,
 

31

   

July

Year Small

2021

Thursday 31

Su

Mo

Tu

We

Th

Fr

Sa

 

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

September

Year Small

2021

Wednesday 30

Su

Mo

Tu

We

Th

Fr

Sa

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30